3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win
At A Glance
Theme
Classic Slots
Provider
Octoplay
Min Stake
£0.10
Key Features
Free Spins, Instant Cash Prize, Persistence
3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win info
3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win is a high-energy video slot from Octoplay that mixes classic fruit machine symbols with glowing modern visuals and popular features. Bars, sevens, and fruit symbols fill the reels, but everything’s given a bold, animated makeover that gives the game a fresh, digital edge.
Though the theme nods to vintage slots, the experience is much more up-to-date. A pulsing soundtrack and well-timed sound effects work together to create a lively, arcade-style atmosphere with every spin. It’s a modern take on a familiar format, designed to feel fresh without losing its roots.
The 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win slot game has a return to player (RTP) rate of 92.72%. Volatility is low, and bet limits cater to a wide audience. Moreover, instructions are simple, making the game suitable for all experience levels.
Power Up the Diamonds
The 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win grid is spread across five reels and three rows, with five paylines that pay from left to right. Standard symbols pay out whenever a minimum of either two or three matching ones land on the same payline, on adjacent reels.
To start playing, launch the game and set your preferred stake. Then, click the spin button to activate the reels.
7s are the only symbols that pay with a minimum of two matches. Payouts from 7s range between 0.5x and 25x, while those from bells range between 3x and 15x.
Like in other online slots, wild symbols substitute for regular symbols to complete or grow winning combinations. Wilds do not substitute for bonus symbols, and deliver a payout of 50x the base stake when five land on a payline.
3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win Features
Get ready for a rush of glowing gems and bonus surprises as 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win turns up the pace.
Cash Prizes
Golden coin symbols can land on the 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win grid during the base and bonus rounds. Each symbol features a random base stake multiplier of between 1x and 10x. Up to eight cash prize symbols can land during the base game, while up to five can land during the bonus game.
Energy Diamonds
Three rotating diamonds are positioned above the 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win grid throughout the game. Each coloured pink, blue, or green, these diamonds can increase, collect, or expand, respectively.
When a special coin symbol matching the colour of one of the diamonds lands in view, the matching diamond is charged and could trigger the Hold and Win Feature. This feature can also be triggered by six or more coin symbols and one special coin symbol.
Hold and Win Feature
When the Hold and Win Feature is activated, between five and seven coin symbols are added to the grid at first. The feature begins with three respins and is played exclusively with coins, gold coins, special coins, jackpot symbols and blanks.
Every time a non-blank lands in view, the number of respins is reset to three. The symbol also locks in place until the end of the feature.
Collect symbols collect the cash prizes displayed on coin symbols, while Increase symbols boost regulated coin prizes by between 2x and 10x. Expand symbols, meanwhile, add up to two extra rows at the bottom of the grid and may carry a cash prize value of between 1x and 10x.
The 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win feature continues until respins run out or the entire grid is filled.
Jackpots
3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win is one of the games at our online casinos with jackpot prizes. Every time a jackpot symbol lands in the base game, it increases the value of one of these jackpots. During the Hold & Win feature, one or more of the jackpots is awarded if jackpot symbols appear.
The Mini Jackpot can have a value of between 25x and 50x, whereas the Minor Jackpot can award between 50x and 100x. The Major Jackpot can pay out between 250x and 500x, while the Mega Jackpot can have a value of 500x and 1,000x.
Grand Jackpot payouts are the slot’s highest. These can range between 2,500x and 5,000x.
3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win
What is the RTP of 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win?
3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win has an RTP of 92.72%.
What is the maximum win in the 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win slot?
In a single round of 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win, it is possible to win up to 5,200x the base stake.
What are the main features of the 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win online slot?
3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win features special coin symbols that can award instant payouts or trigger the Hold and Win Feature. During the bonus feature, the grid can expand, cash prizes can be boosted, and jackpots can be won.
Can you win a jackpot during the 3 Energy Diamonds Hold & Win base game?
No, jackpots can only be won during the Hold & Win Feature. However, jackpots can grow in value during the base game.

